Privacy Policy

Through the Jumplead software product, Mooloop Ltd ("Jumplead" or "We") are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should We ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website or the Jumplead service, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

By accessing the Jumplead website, including all of the pages, subdomains and subscription services you are accepting and agreeing to the practices outlined in this Privacy Policy.

What we collect

We collect information to provide a personalised and efficient service.

We may collect the following information:

All billing and financial information collected is used solely for billing purposes. We use a third-party for credit card processing.

If you are a registered user of the Jumplead service, some information may be retained in our records after the end of your subscription or trial.

Testimonials

With your permission we may publish your testimonial along with your name.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Service provider Collection and Use

Jumplead collects information under the direction of its Clients. Jumplead has no direct relationship with the individuals whose data it processes. We work with our Clients to help them provide notice to their customers concerning the purpose for which personal data is collected.

Access to Data Controlled by our Clients

Jumplead has no direct relationship with the individuals whose data it processes. An individual seeking to amend, correct or delete inaccurate data should direct their query to the individual Jumplead client (the data controller). If the client requests that Jumplead removes the data, We will respond to the Client request within 30 days.

Data retention

We will retain the personal information that we process for our Clients for as long as needed in order to provide services to our Clients. We retain and use personal information as neccessary to comply with our legal obligations, enforce agreements and resolve disputes.

Analytics data

When you visit our website we collect non personal information such as your Internet Protocol ("IP") address, this is used to better understand aspects of our visitors such as geography and network provider information.

We also analyse and store information about how you interact with our website, this allows us to analyse trends, manage the service and diagnose problems.

How we use cookies

We use cookies to tailor our operations to your needs, by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by web servers in the domain that issued them. They help us to remember information, so that you don't have to enter details multiple times.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose to opt out. You are currently opted-in (Change this). Or modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. But be aware that this may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Social Media Widgets

We use third party social media features and widgets to help you to share content. These widgets may collect your IP address and set cookies to allow the features to work properly. Your interactions with these widgets are governed by the privacy policy of the companies providing them.

E-mail Communications

We may receive a notification when you open an email from us, dependant upon whether your email client supports this feature.

If You choose to invite a friend to the service using our referral feature. We will send an email to the address you supply. You agree that you have the required permission to disclose your friends email address and name for this purpose. We do not store the details of friends that are invited.

If you choose to add and manage sub accounts for Your clients, we will send emails to the addresses you supply. You agree that you have the required permission to disclose your customers email addresses and names for this purpose. We will store the information relating to any sub accounts in order to administer the system.

Does Jumplead share any of the information it receives?

We do not rent or sell any information.

We will release personal information when required to do so by law.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

You have the option of accepting or declining cookies. In order to decline cookies simply update the privacy settings for your web browser.

Whenever you receive a communication from us you will have the option of unsubscribing from future communications.

We will never sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please let us know. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Questions or concerns

If you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy at the Jumplead website or service, please email hello@jumplead.com, your privacy is important to us and we will make every effort to resolve your concerns.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 16th October 2012.